Textbook List

Study Period 23, 2021


Additional Resources


SP 23 – 2021 Final Subject Timetable

Subject CodeSubject TitleDay & TimeLecturerRoom
BU1002Accounting for Decision MakingWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMRachna Sharma402
BU1007Principles of Data Analysis for BusinessMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMBrett Vance702
BU1104Introduction to Management Concepts and ApplicationTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMEszter Kiss301/302
BU1105Business CommunicationThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMMax Boudan402
BU1108Marketing MattersThursday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMMax Boudan402
BU1112Business LawWednesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMKelvin Kuan501
BU3102Multidisciplinary ProjectWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMEszter Kiss301/302
BX2011Foundation of Accounting PrinciplesThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMRachna Sharma403
BX2012Cost Management and ControlTuesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMBandula Gamage402
BX2051Managing PeopleFriday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMRob Godby501
BX2061Business NegotiationMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMRob Godby403
BX2062Operations ManagementThursday 02:00PM - 05:30 PMPat Goh403
BX2077Project ManagementFriday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMJo-Anne Clark702
BX2094Conference and Events ManagementMonday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMVizak Gagrat501
BX2112Law of Business OrganisationsMonday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMKelvin Kuan402
BX2174Evidence Based Business Decision-MakingWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMPat Goh401
BX3011Corporate Financial AccountingMonday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMBandula Gamage403
BX3012Contemporary Issues in AccountingMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMBandula Gamage402
BX3014Auditing and AssuranceThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMBandula Gamage401
BX3152Managing a Global WorkforceThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMPat Goh501
BX3172Management Accounting for Non-AccountantsWednesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMRachna Sharma501
BX3173Innovation Driven EntrepreneurshipTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMLuke Spiller501
BX3193Hospitality Operations ManagementTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMJulija Ovnic403
BX3194Destination Management and PlanningMonday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMVizak Gagrat501
BU3101Professional InternshipSupervisedEszter KissCheck Learnjcu
TO2117Food and Beverage Management Monday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMJulija Ovnic401
TO3153Revenue and Yield ManagementFriday 10:30 AM - 2:00 PMVizak Gagrat401
CP1401Fundamentals of Problem Solving and Programming I - LectureThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen104
CP1401Fundamentals of Problem Solving and Programming I - TutorialThursday 11:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen104
CP1402Internet Fundamentals - LectureFriday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPaul Darwen702
CP1402Internet Fundamentals - TutorialFriday 11:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen702
CP1404Programming II - LectureTuesday 02:00 PM - 03:30 PMCue Nguyen702
CP1404Programming II - TutorialTuesday 03:30 PM - 05:30 PMCue Nguyen702
CP1406Web Design and Development - LabThursday 03:00 PM - 05:30 PMKen Newman104
CP1406Web Design and Development - LectureThursday 02:00 PM - 03:00 PMKen Newman104
CP2405Collective Intelligence and EntrepreneurshipThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMJo-Anne Clark804
CP2414Network SecurityFriday 02:00 PM - 05:00 PMPaul Darwen804
CP3102Multidisciplinary Project Wednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMEszter Kiss301/302
CP3402Content Management SystemsWednesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMJo-Anne Clark702
CP3403Data Mining - LectureTuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PMPaul Darwen702
CP3403Data Mining - TutorialTuesday 12:00 PM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen702
CP3404Information SecurityWednesday 10:30 AM - 2:00 PMPaul Darwen702
CP3405Design Thinking and Project ManagementMonday 10:30AM - 02:00PMCue Nguyen104
CP3406Mobile ComputingThursday 10:30AM - 2:00 PMCue Nguyen702
MA1020Preparatory MathematicsTuesday 10:30AM - 2:00PMPat Goh401
CO5103Management AccountingMonday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMRachna Sharma301/302
CO5117Introduction to AccountingFriday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMRachna Sharma502
CO5118Auditing and Assurance ServicesTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMKelvin Kuan402
CO5119Business lawThursday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMKelvin Kuan501
CO5120Taxation LawFriday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMBandula Gamage502
CO5140Information Analysis and SystemsFriday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMKathleen Franco104
CP5046ICT Project 1: Analysis and DesignWednesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMCue Nguyen104
CP5047ICT Project 2: Implementation and CommissioningFriday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMCue Nguyen402
CP5607Advanced Human Computer Interaction - LectureThursday 05:30 PM - 07:30 PMKen Newman702
CP5607Advanced Human Computer Interaction - TutorialThursday 07:30 PM - 09:00 PMKen Newman702
CP5631Internet Fundamentals - LectureFriday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPaul Darwen702
CP5631Internet Fundamentals - TutorialFriday 11:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen702
CP5634Data Mining - LectureTuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PMPaul Darwen702
CP5634Data Mining - TutorialTuesday 12:00 PM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen702
CP5638Web Design and Development - LabThursday 03:00 PM - 05:30 PMKen Newman104
CP5638Web Design and Development - LectureThursday 02:00 PM - 03:00 PMKen Newman104
CP5639Problem Solving and Programming I - LectureThursday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPaul Darwen104
CP5639Problem Solving and Programming I - TutorialThursday 11:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen104
LB5202Marketing ManagementMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMPat Goh501
LB5205People in OrganisationsWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMRob Godby501
LB5212Accounting and Finance for ManagersTuesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMBandula Gamage501
LB5228The Changing Business EnvironmentThursday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMVizak Gagrat501
LB5230Managing Strategic Resources and OperationsWednesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMRob Godby502
LB5231Corporate Responsibility and GovernanceWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMVizak Gagrat403
LB5233Innovation and EntrepreneurshipMonday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMLuke Spiller502
LB5234Leading and Managing Organisational ChangeTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMMax Boudan901
LB5235Applied Research ProjectSupervisedAshley OrthCheck Learnjcu
LB5236International Political EconomyMonday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMLuke Spiller502
LB5241LeadershipWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMLuke Spiller901
LB5242Value Creation LeadershipFriday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMMax Boudan401
LB5520Professional Project/InternshipSupervisedAshley OrthCheck Learnjcu
TO5002Tourism and the EnvironmentTuesday 02:00 PM - 5:30PMJulija Ovnic403
TO5101Tourism Systems AnalysisMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMJulija Ovnic401
TO5102Tourism and Hospitality Operations ManagementTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMVizak Gagrat902
TO5203Hospitality and GastronomyWednesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMJulija Ovnic403
ED5883Global EducationFriday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMBrett Vance501
ED5911Education for SustainabilityWednesday 10:30AM - 2:00PMMax Boudan402
ED5914Individual Researched Action ProjectThursday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMEszter Kiss401