Textbook List

Study Period 22, 2021


Additional Resources


SP 22 – 2021 Final Subject Timetable

Subject CodeSubject TitleDay & TimeLecturerRoom
BU1002Accounting for Decision MakingWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMRachna Sharma402
BU1003Principles of EconomicsFriday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMPat Goh501
BU1007Principles of Data Analysis for BusinessMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMBrett Vance702
BU1104Introduction to Management Concepts and ApplicationTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMEszter Kiss301/302
BU1105Business CommunicationThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMJennifer Ah-fock401
BU1108Marketing MattersThursday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMIan Kirkwood403
BU1112Business LawWednesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMKelvin Kuan501
BU3101Professional InternshipSupervisedEszter KissCheck Learnjcu
BU3102Multidisciplinary ProjectWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMEszter Kiss301/302
BX2014Principles of FinanceMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMRachna Sharma401
BX2019Accounting Information SystemsTuesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMJo-Anne Clark104
BX2051Managing PeopleFriday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMRob Kelly401
BX2061Business NegotiationMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMMax Boudan301/302
BX2062Operations ManagementThursday 2:00PM - 5:00PMPat Goh301/302
BX2081Consumer BehaviourTuesday 10:30 AM - 2:00 PMJulija Ovnic403
BX2091Tourism & Leisure ManagementMonday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMJulija Ovnic403
BX2174Evidence Based Business Decision-MakingWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMRob Kelly501
BX3013Strategic Performance ManagementFriday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMRachna Sharma402
BX3014Auditing and AssuranceThursday 10:30 AM - 2:00 PMBandula Gamage703
BX3061International BusinessFriday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMPat Goh403
BX3082International MarketingWednesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMEszter Kiss401
BX3095Visitor & Crowd Behaviour ManagementThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMVizak Gagrat403
BX3112Taxation LawThursday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMBandula Gamage703
BX3152Managing a Global WorkforceThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMMax Boudan303
BX3173Innovation Driven EntrepreneurshipTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMLuke Spiller501
BX3174Strategic Management and LeadershipWednesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMJulija Ovnic403
TO2051Innovation for Tourism, Hospitality and Events FuturesTuesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMJulija Ovnic402
CP1401Fundamentals of Problem Solving and Programming I - TutorialThursday 11:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen104
CP1401Fundamentals of Problem Solving and Programming I - LecutreThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen104
CP1403Design ThinkingFriday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMBrett Vance104
CP1406Web Design and Development - LectureMonday 05:30 PM - 07:30 PMKen Newman104
CP1406Web Design and Development - LabMonday 07:30 PM - 09:00 PMKen Newman104
CP2403Information Processing and VisualisationMonday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMPaul Darwen104
CP2404Database Modelling - LectureWednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PMCue Nguyen702
CP2404Database Modelling - WorkshopWednesday 12:30 PM - 02:00 PMCue Nguyen702
CP2406Programming IIIMonday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMKanika Goel702
CP2414Network SecurityFriday 02:00 PM - 05:00 PMKen Newman104
CP3102Multidisciplinary Project Wednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMEszter Kiss301/302
CP3402Content Management SystemsWednesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMJo-Anne Clark702
CP3403Data Mining - LectureTuesday 12:00 PM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen104
CP3403Data Mining - TutorialTuesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PMPaul Darwen104
CP3405Design Thinking and Project ManagementMonday 10:30AM - 2:00PMCue Nguyen104
CP3406Mobile ComputingThursday 10:30AM - 2:00 PMCue Nguyen702
MA1020Preparatory MathematicsTuesday 10:30AM - 2:00PMGeorge Valayil104
CO5117Introduction to AccountingFriday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMRachna Sharma402
CO5118Auditing and Assurance ServicesTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMKelvin Kuan402
CO5119Business lawThursday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMKelvin Kuan501
CO5120Taxation LawFriday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMBandula Gamage501
CO5121Law of Business OrganisationsTuesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMKelvin Kuan401
CO5122Accounting for CorporationsWednesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMBandula Gamage402
CO5123Advanced Issues in AccountingMonday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMBandula Gamage402
CO5124Data Analysis and Decision Modelling - TutorialFriday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PMKathleen Arambulo804
CO5124Data Analysis and Decision Modelling - LectureFriday 12:00 PM - 02:00 PMKathleen Arambulo804
CP5046ICT Project 1: Analysis and DesignWednesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen104
CP5047ICT Project 2: Implementation and CommissioningFriday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMCue Nguyen702
CP5310E-Business Technologies - LectureMonday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PMJo-Anne Clark702
CP5310E-Business Technologies - LabMonday 3:30 PM - 05:30 PMJo-Anne Clark702
CP5503Enterprise Database Systems - Oracle - LectureTuesday 02:00 PM - 04:00 PMCue Nguyen702
CP5503Enterprise Database Systems - Oracle - LabTuesday 04:00 PM - 05:30 PMCue Nguyen702
CP5601Advanced Data Communications Principles - TutorialFriday 05:30 PM - 07:00 PMKathleen Arambulo702
CP5601Advanced Data Communications Principles - LectureFriday 07:00 PM - 09:00 PMKathleen Arambulo702
CP5602Advanced Algorithm AnalysisWednesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMKanika Goel104
CP5603Advanced E-Security - TutorialThursday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PMKen Newman104
CP5603Advanced E-Security - LectureThursday 12:00 PM - 02:00 PMKen Newman104
CP5631Internet Fundamentals - LectureFriday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPaul Darwen702
CP5631Internet Fundamentals - TutorialFriday 11:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen702
CP5633Database Modelling - LectureWednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PMCue Nguyen702
CP5633Database Modelling - WorkshopWednesday 12:30 PM - 02:00 PMCue Nguyen702
CP5638Web Design and Development - LabMonday 07:30 PM - 09:00 PMKen Newman104
CP5638Web Design and Development - LectureMonday 05:30 PM - 07:30 PMKen Newman104
CP5639Problem Solving and Programming I - TutorialThursday 11:30 AM - 02:00 PMPaul Darwen702
CP5639Problem Solving and Programming I - LecutreThursday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPaul Darwen702
LB5202Marketing ManagementMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMPat Goh501
LB5203Sustainable EnterpriseTuesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMMax Boudan403
LB5205People in OrganisationsWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMRob Godby401
LB5212Accounting and Finance for ManagersTuesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMRachna Sharma501
LB5228The Changing Business EnvironmentThursday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMVizak Gagrat501
LB5229Economics For a Sustainable WorldMonday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMPat Goh501
LB5230Managing Strategic Resources and OperationsWednesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMMax Boudan403
LB5231Corporate Responsibility and GovernanceWednesday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMVizak Gagrat403
LB5233Innovation and EntrepreneurshipMonday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMLuke Spiller501
LB5234Leading and Managing Organisational ChangeTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMMax Boudan303
LB5235Applied Research ProjectWednesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMAshley Orth303
LB5240Cross-Cultural LeadershipFriday 02:00 PM - 05:30 PMRob Godby703
LB5242Value Creation LeadershipThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMIan Kirkwood501
LB5520Professional Project/InternshipSupervisedAshley OrthCheck Learnjcu
TO5103Global Destination CompetitivenessThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMJulija Ovnic301/302
TO5104Tourist Management StrategiesTuesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMVizak Gagrat902
TO5106Quality Customer ServiceFriday 2:00 PM - 05:30 PMRob Kelly403
TO5202Econonomic Decision-Making in the Hospitality IndustryWednesday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMRob Kelly402
ED5190Introduction to Educational Research - LectureFriday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PMRob Godby703
ED5190Introduction to Educational Research - TutorialFriday 12:30 PM - 02:00 PMRob Godby703
ED5880Educational LeadershipMonday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMJennifer Ah-fock402
ED5882Transformative Digital LearningWednesday 05:30 PM - 09:00 PMVizak Gagrat401
ED5912Social Learning Perspectives for a Sustainable FutureThursday 10:30 AM - 02:00 PMEszter Kiss402